Extreme Sling
Brand: XR Brands
Price: $408.06

This exquisite bondage sling allows you to access your partner while they are suspended in the air, spread open and waiting for you. The leather material is heavy, while retaining a price point that is accessible for more bondage enthusiasts! The sling allows them to lie back and place their feet in the included stirrups. The padded pillow will cradle their head, with adjustable straps at the head that allows you to raise or lower their upper bodies. The stirrups are detachable with strong...
Color: Black
Overview
Experience thrilling suspension play that ignites passion and intimacy while your partner is cradled in luxurious leather support. Designed for versatile bondage scenarios, it opens doors to exciting exploration.
Highlights
- Elevates your bondage experience
- Luxurious leather for ultimate comfort
- Supports a range of playful positions
- Affordable indulgence in kink
Best for
Bondage enthusiasts seeking thrilling new heights
How to use it
To use your Extreme Sling, securely attach it to a strong overhead support while ensuring it can bear the weight of your partner. Position your partner in the sling, adjusting straps as needed for comfort and safety, and explore different angles and positions to enhance pleasure.
The verdict
Elevate your playtime now—unleash your desires today!
Frequently asked questions
- What materials is the Extreme Sling made from, and is it body safe?
- The Extreme Sling is crafted from heavy leather, which is generally considered body-safe for most users. However, it's important to check for any skin sensitivities prior to use and ensure the material is compatible with your body's needs.
- How do I properly use the Extreme Sling for bondage play?
- To use the Extreme Sling, have your partner lie back comfortably and secure their feet in the included stirrups. Adjust the straps to their comfort level to ensure they feel both secure and supported during your session.
- What is the best way to clean and maintain the Extreme Sling?
- To clean the leather sling, gently wipe it down with a damp cloth after each use. For deeper cleaning, use a leather conditioner or cleaner specifically designed for leather products to maintain its quality and longevity.
- Will the Extreme Sling fit in smaller spaces for storage?
- The Extreme Sling is designed to be used in various settings, but it can also be disassembled or stored flat when not in use. This makes it more discreet and manageable for those with limited storage space.
- Is shipping for the Extreme Sling discreet?
- Yes, all orders from AdultShopSexToys, including the Extreme Sling, are shipped in plain packaging without any identifiable markings. Your privacy is a priority, so you can purchase with confidence.
- Is there a warranty or return policy for the Extreme Sling?
- It's important to check our store policy for specific details on warranties and returns for the Extreme Sling. Generally, items that are not used and in original packaging may be eligible for return, but due to hygiene reasons, opened items may have restrictions.
Why You'll Love It
Imagine the thrill of exploring new heights of intimacy and the trust that blossoms between you and your partner when using the Extreme Sling. Its plush comfort and adjustable design not only enhance your connection but also empower you to dive into adventurous play with confidence and ease. You’ll both feel secure and excited, ready to embark on new journeys in your relationship.
Who Is This For?
- For the Adventurous Couple: If you and your partner are eager to spice things up, the Extreme Sling provides a playful yet secure way to explore new angles of pleasure. Enjoy the liberating experience of suspension while keeping comfort and safety at the forefront.
- Perfect for Bondage Newbies: Thinking of trying something new in the bedroom? The Extreme Sling makes it easy to dip your toes into bondage play, offering a supportive design that eases any anxiety about getting started.
- For the Budget-Conscious Explorer: For those looking to elevate their playtime without breaking the bank, this sling offers great quality leather and adjustable elements at a price that feels just right for the exciting adventures ahead.
Expert Tip
Pro Tip: To keep your Extreme Sling looking its best, gently wipe it down with a soft cloth and use a leather conditioner periodically to maintain the material's softness and suppleness. For added enjoyment, pair it with a quality lubricant that's compatible with leather, ensuring a smooth and pleasurable experience.
Frequently Asked Questions
What materials is the Extreme Sling made from, and is it body safe?
The Extreme Sling is crafted from heavy leather, which is generally considered body-safe for most users. However, it's important to check for any skin sensitivities prior to use and ensure the material is compatible with your body's needs.
How do I properly use the Extreme Sling for bondage play?
To use the Extreme Sling, have your partner lie back comfortably and secure their feet in the included stirrups. Adjust the straps to their comfort level to ensure they feel both secure and supported during your session.
What is the best way to clean and maintain the Extreme Sling?
To clean the leather sling, gently wipe it down with a damp cloth after each use. For deeper cleaning, use a leather conditioner or cleaner specifically designed for leather products to maintain its quality and longevity.
Will the Extreme Sling fit in smaller spaces for storage?
The Extreme Sling is designed to be used in various settings, but it can also be disassembled or stored flat when not in use. This makes it more discreet and manageable for those with limited storage space.
Is shipping for the Extreme Sling discreet?
Yes, all orders from AdultShopSexToys, including the Extreme Sling, are shipped in plain packaging without any identifiable markings. Your privacy is a priority, so you can purchase with confidence.
Is there a warranty or return policy for the Extreme Sling?
It's important to check our store policy for specific details on warranties and returns for the Extreme Sling. Generally, items that are not used and in original packaging may be eligible for return, but due to hygiene reasons, opened items may have restrictions.
Price Comparison
- honeysplace: $367.25
Sportsheets Pivot 3 in 1 Play Pad - Black - $46.99
Sportsheets Door Jam Cuffs - Black - $30.99
Little Genie Suck a Bag of Dicks Plushy Pillow With 5 Dicks - $33.00
XR Brands Hold Me Under the Bed Restraint System - $37.88
Pipedream Fetish Fantasy Series Inflatable Position Master - $48.99
Pipedream Fetish Fantasy Limited Edition Wraparound Matress Restraints - $60.99